NwRSA local groups are called Areas and are organized into three Districts.   Click on the DISTRICT  to bring up the district map.

THREE DISTRICTS

ABBREVIATION

DISTRICT

# AREAS IN DISTRICT

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

ALTERNATE DISTRICT DIRECTOR

E WA Eastern Washington, Idaho, Montana

2

Vacant C. Marie Gettmann
OR Oregon

8

Shelia January Audrey Sinner
W WA Western Washington

11

Donna Manion Vacant

 

Click on the AREA NUMBER to see  a detailed map of that Area.  Click  on a DIRECTOR or ALTERNATE DIRECTOR‘s name to send an  email to that person to connect with the Area or request information.

Click on CALENDAR to see details on Area meeting times and locations or contact your Area Director or Alternate Director for details.

 

LOCATION

AREA NUMBER

DIRECTOR

ALTERNATE DIRECTOR

MEETINGS

WESTERN WASHINGTON

Port Angeles 2005 Lee Johnson Evelyn Simpson 4th Sunday 1-4 Port Angeles Library Carver Room
Whidbey Island 2006 Chris Lubinski Anne Barry Thursday 10-2 (Except 1st Thursday): Race Road Firehouse, South of Coupeville
Snohomish County 2010  Val Saadatmandi Kathy Costello 3rd Saturday 1-4:   Brightwater Treatment Center, 22505 SR 9 SE, Woodinville
Bellingham/Skagit 2015 Brigid Wilson Carla Stellwagen 2nd Saturday:  Nancy’s Farm, Bellingham
Burien 2030 Debora Frank Dan Blackburn
2nd Saturday 10-4:  Burien Free Methodist Church, 520 S. 150th St., Burien
Tacoma/Puyallup 2050 Sheila McCoy Christy Eatherly Contact directors for dates and locations
Vashon Island 2055 Margie Wetherald Myra D. Willingham 2nd Friday 6-9: A member’s house
Last Sunday 1-5: Gold Beach Community Clubhouse
Bellevue 2060 Linda Hosea Kitty Pearson 3rd Sunday 11-3:30:  Kelsey Creek Farm, Bellevue
Olympia 2080 Evelyn Miller Rebecca M (Zura) Wilson 2nd Saturday 11-4: Alice’s Reflection Farm, Eatonville
Kingston/Bremerton/Gig Harbor 2085  Director-Area 2085 Meetings are taking a vacation until February
Vancouver, WA 2090 Elizabeth Palmer Adrienne Borders 1st Sunday and 3rd Friday: Contact directors for time and locations

EASTERN WASHINGTON, IDAHO AND MONTANA

Spokane 4010 Director-Area 4010 2nd Saturday 12-3: Fire Station 82, 12100 S. Palouse Highway, Valleyford
Tri-Cities, Lewiston, Walla Walla 4030 Earlene Mokler Marvina McDonald
Every Tuesday 7:00pm: Richland Public Library, 955 Northgate Dr Richland WA

Every Tuesday 7:30pm: Desert Fiber Arts Guild House101 N Union ST #208, Kennewick WA

2nd Sunday Feb, Mar, Apr, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep 10am: Kirkman House Museum, Walla Walla WA

1st Saturday of each month 1:00 – 4:00pm Richland Public Library, 955 Northgate Dr Richland WA

OREGON

Astoria-Pacific City-Portland-Gresham 6010 Judy Anderson Donna Cain Every Tuesday 10 – 4:  Latimer Textile Museum, Tillamook OR
The Dalles – ID border 6025 Jane McLean Deborah Hucke 2nd Saturday 10 – 2: Contact directors for location
Clackamas County 6030 Elaine Love Nancy Winston 2nd Sunday 1-4pm: Contact directors for location

3rd Thursday 1-4pm: Royal Terrace Mobile Home Park community room, 3203 SE Vineyard Rd, Milwaukie OR

 East to Grand Rhonde, Dallas; North to Dundee, Aurora;South to Jefferson and West as far as Breitenbush. 6040 Alectra Kay Runie Joyce Arthur 1st Saturday 9:30 -3 in Salem Contact directors for location
Albany, Corvallis 6045 Jody Buktenica Kim Biegler Contact directors for monthly meeting schedule and location
Eugene, Roseburg, Canyonville, Gold Beach 6055  Director-Area 6055 1st, 3rd, 5th Wednesday 7:30 – 9:30

1st,3rd,5th Sunday 11 – 3 Contact directors for locations

Oregon Coast: Linoln City to Dunes City 6060 Janice Alleman Connie Paulsen 3rd Saturday 10 – 3: Public Library, Toledo OR
Interior Oregon: Medford, Bend, to ID and CA borders 6065 Patricia Roberts Annette Hilderbrand 2nd Saturday 12 – 3: Contact directors for location